l
QUICK LINKS
 
Recent Events
 
 
 

ITU-APT Working Groups & Committees

 

 

 

IAFI Working Groups

1-Working Group ITU-R


Name

Designation

Sh. P.K. Garg

Chairman

Sh. R.P. Agrawal

Co-Chairman / Rapporteur

Dr. Rakesh Mehrotra

Member

Sh. Sandeep Sharma

Member

Sh. J.P. Garg

Member

Sh. R.B. Sahajpal

Member

Sh. Bharat Bhatia

Member

Sh. T.R.Dua

Member

Sh. Ashok Golas

Member

Sh. Satya Pal

Member

Sh. Shyam Kaushal

Member

Sh. B.K. Mitra

Member

Sh.Manoj Dawane
M/s Ericsson

 Co-Chairman

Sh. Manoj Kumar Misra
M/s Vodafone

Member

 

 

2-Working Group ITU-D


Name

Designation

Sh. R.N. Bhardwaj

Chairman

Sh.R.K. Upadhya

Co-Chairman

Sh. Sanjay Chaudhary

Rapporteur

Dr. Rakesh Mehrotra

Member

Sh. P.K. Garg

 

Member

Sh. J.P. Garg

Member

Sh. R.P. Agrawal

Member

Sh. Bharat Bhatia

Member

Sh. T.R.Dua

Member

Sh. Mukesh Hajela

Member

Sh. Satya Pal

Member

Sh. Vijay Madan

Member

Sh. B.K. Mitra

Member

Sh. Sandeep Bhargava
M/s Microsoft

Member

Mr. Rishi Raj Sharma
M/s NSN

Members


3-Working Group ITU-T


Name

Designation

Sh. Rakesh Kumar Bhatnagar

Chairman

Sh. H.C. Soni

 Co-Chairman

Sh. P.K. Garg

Member

Sh. Sandeep Sharma

Member

Sh. J.P. Garg

Member

Dr. Aloknath De

Member

Sh. Ashok Golas

Member

Dr. Rakesh Mehrotra

Member

Sh. Vijay Madan

Member

Dr. Debabrata Nayak

Member

4-Working Group – Broadcasting Services (WGBS)


Name

Designation

Sh. A.K. Bhatnagar

Chairman

Sh. P.K. Garg

Member

Sh. R.B. Sahajpal

 

Member

Dr. Rakesh Mehrotra

Member

Sh. S.N. Gupta

Member

Sh Sachida Padhi

Member

Sh Narendra Mohapatra

Member

 

 

  1. IAFI Committees

1-IAFI  Committee on Private Sector Initiatives(PSI)


Name

Designation

Sh.T.V. Ramchandran
M/s Vodafone

Chairman

Sh.Manoj Dawane
M/s Ericsson

 Co-Chairman

Sh. T.R. Dua

Member and Co-Chair IAFI

Sh. S.P.Purwar

Member and Vice Chair IAFI

Sh. N.K. Goyal

Member, Member and Vice Chair IAFI

Sh. P.K. Garg

Member and VP IAFI

Sh. Sandeep Bhargava
M/s Microsoft

Member

Sh. Bharat Bhatia
M/s Motorola

Member
And VP IAFI

Sh BK Syngal

Member

Sh. J.P. Garg

Member

Sh. Manoj Kumar Misra
M/s Vodafone

Member

Sh. Saleem Ahmed

Member

Sh. Jitendra Singh
M/s Qualcomm

Member

Sh. Vimal Wakhlu
M/s TCIL

Member and VP IAFI

Sh. Ashutosh Chaddha
M/s INTEL

Member

Mr.Rajendra Kumar Bahuguna
M/s RAILTEL

Member

Mr. Sheshagiri Rao
M/s RailTel Corp

Member

Ms. Radhika Kalia
M/s Panasonic

Member

Mr.Shailesh Mishra
M/s Panasonic

Member

Mr. Rishi Raj Sharma
M/s NSN

Member

Mr.Vivek Vasishtha
M/s IBM

Member

2-Seminar and Events Committee


Name

Designation

Sh T.R. Dua   

Chairman

Sh N.K. Goyal

Member

Sh  S.P. Purwar

Member

Sh H.C.Soni     

Member

Sh Vimal Wakhlu

Member

Sh Anil Prakash

Member

Sh Bharat Bhatia

Member

Sh Manoj Dawane

Member

Sh Ashutosh Chadha

Member

Sh Jitendra Singh        

Member

Sh S.N. Gupta

Member

 

3-Finance and Resource Mobilization Committee


Name

Designation

Sh S.P. Purwar            

Chairman

Sh N.K. Goyal   

Member

Sh Bharat Bhatia                

Member

Sh Anil Prakash     

Member

Sh Jagdish Kapoor     

Member

Sh Arun Khanna           

Member

Sh Jitendra Singh          

Member

Sh Ashutosh Chaddah         

Member

Sh S.N. Gupta

Member

 

4-Restructuring Committee


Name

Designation

Sh S.P. Purwar            

Chairman

Sh NK. Goyal

Member

Sh TR Dua

Member

Sh HC Soni

Member

Sh Bharat Bhatia

Member

Sh Jitendra Singh

Member

Sh SS Motial

Member

Sh Arun Khanna

Member

Sh Jagdish  Kapoor

Member

Sh Ashutosh Chadda

Member

Sh SN Gupta

Member

Sh J.P. Garg

Member

5-Budget and Finance Committee


Name

Designation

Sh S.P. Purwar            

Chairman

Sh NK. Goyal

Member

Sh TR Dua

Member

Sh HC Soni

Member

Sh Anil Prakash

Secretary General

Sh Bharat Bhatia

Member

Sh Jitendra Singh

Member

Sh Arun Khanna

Member

Sh Jagdish  Kapoor

Member

Sh Ashutosh Chadda

Member

Sh SN Gupta

Member

6-Membership Screening Committee


Name

Designation

Sh SP Purwar

Chairman

Sh HC Soni

Member

Sh SD Saxena

Member

Sh Satya Pal

Member

Sh Jitendra

Member

7-Publication & Media Committee


Name

Designation

Sh Anil Prakash             

Chairman

Sh N.K. Goyal            

Member

Sh RN Prabhakar

Member

Sh R.N.  Bhardwaj       

Member

Sh Deepak Maheshwari          

Member

Sh Saleem Ahmed

Member

     8- IAFI Consulting Group


Name

Designation

Sh Vimal Wakhlu

Chairman

Shri Anil Prakash

Convener

Shri T.R. Dua

Member

Shri S.D. Saxena

Member

Shri H.C.Soni

Member

Shri S.N. Gupta

Member

Shri Arun Khanna

Member

ShriS.P.Purwar

Member

Shri Satya Pal

Member

Shri Bharat Bhatia

Member

Shri S.S. Motial

Member

Shri Shyam Kaushal

Member

Shri R.P.Agrawal

Member

Shri J.P. Garg

Member

Shri  Saleem Ahmed

Member

Shri B.K. Mitra

Member

Shri R.N. Bhardwaj

Member

Shri Sanjay Chaudhary

Member

Shri R.B.Sahajpal

Member

Ms Karnika Seth

Member

Shri S.C.Jaiswal

Member

Shri Rakesh Kumar Bhatnagar

Member

 


All rights reserved. ITU-APT Foundation of India
Best viewed on 1024 x 768